Masterclass Team

Doriano Beccaccioli

World Cup Champion
Nickname:
Dodo
Country:
Italy 🇮🇹
Coming from:
Rome, Italy
Residence:
Itu, Brazil
Date of Birth:
28.04.1994
Height:
180 cm
Age started:
15 (2009)
Best World Ranking:
7 (2019)
Languages:
Italian, English & Portuguese
Masterclass Support:
Click here

About Dodo

I was born in Fiumicino (Rome – Italy). This is the place that I love the most. I hope that one day I’ll be someone to remember there.

Professional skills

Defense
0%
Technique
0%
Speed
0%
Training effort
0%

My favorite TV serial

"Breaking Bad"

My favorite book

"Open" by Andre Agassi

My favorite hobby

studying

Questions to Dodo

What is your favorite tournament?

Terracina (Italy) … the place where I was born as a player 🤩

Where did you start playing Beach Tennis?
In Fiumicino (Italy) in 2009
 
What is your favorite sport besides Beach Tennis?
I like all the sports … especially MMA, Tennis and soccer!
 
Do you have any role models in the sport world?
Rafael Nadal … because his mental strength is incredible!
 
What is the goal in your Beach Tennis career?
Getting better every day & becoming a better person

Dodo's favorite products

racket: Heroe's - Revenge
clothes: Heroe's

More facts about Dodo

Greatest successes:

🇮🇹🏆 World Cup Champion with Team Italy 2022

🥇 European Champion 2021 (with Mattia Spoto)

🥇 Winner of SS Gran Canaria (with Tommy Giovannini)

Sponsors:

My main sponsor is Heroe’s.

Management:
Solera Sport
 
Projects:
“Double Team Academy”, this is my own BT school in Rome (Italy). And I am offering clinics & exhibitions all over the world.
 
Double partner:
 
Mixed double partner:
 
ITF profile:

Dodo's photo gallery

News & Updates

Subscribe for the Beach Tennis Newsletter by Maraike Biglmaier

Language
WordPress Cookie Plugin by Real Cookie Banner