Masterclass Team

Ramon Guedez

Pan American Champion
Nickname:
Nacho
Country:
Venezuela 🇻🇪
Coming from:
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Residence:
Balneário Camboriú, Brazil
Date of Birth:
19.08.1988
Height:
188 cm
Age started:
23 (2011)
Highest World Ranking:
8 (2019)
Languages:
Spanish, Portuguese & English
Masterclass Support:
Click here

About Nacho

I like to eat … I don’t like the sand … and I cannot sleep without AC 🤣

Professional skills

Aggressive Game
0%
Technique
0%
Tactical Game
0%
Energy
0%

A secret about me

I have a big & cute heart

My favorite telenovela

The Queen of Flow

My favorite athlete

Roger Federer

Questions to Nacho

What is your favorite tournament?

Aruba, it’s just an amazing place & tournament!

How and why did you start playing Beach Tennis?
In Venezuela! I wanted to try another sport.
 
What is your favorite sport besides Beach Tennis?
I really like Baseball.
 
Do you have any role models in the sport world?
No, I don’t have.
 
What is the goal in your Beach Tennis career?
To become number 1 of the world ranking.

Nacho's favorite products

racket: Ocean Air - Bullet 4.0
clothes: Ocean Air

More facts about Nacho

Greatest success:

🥇 Pan American Champion 2017 with Ali Colmenares

Coach:

Danny Cirella

Sponsors:

Ocean Air, Spider & Duo Center

Management:
No, I don’t have
 
Projects:
I have a BT club in Camboriu (Brazil) …  the name is “Arena SpinGO“.
 
Double partner:
No permanent partner at the moment
 
Mixed double partner:
Veronica Casadei
 
ITF profile:

Nacho's photo gallery

News & Updates

Subscribe for the Beach Tennis Newsletter by Maraike Biglmaier

Language
WordPress Cookie Plugin by Real Cookie Banner