Masterclass Team

Ninny Valentini

2x World Champion
Nickname:
Ninny 😉
Country:
Italy 🇮🇹 & Finland 🇫🇮
Coming from:
Cesena, Italy
Residence:
Itu, Brazil
Date of Birth:
07.04.1999
Height:
170 cm
Age started:
12 (2011)
Best World Ranking:
1 (2022/23)
Languages:
Italian, English , Finnish and Portuguese
Masterclass Support:
Click here

About Ninny

I stopped playing BT for a while because I had to work, and I was a bartender in a beach bar.

I am a perfectionist, and if I could, I would train 24 hours a day 🤓💪

I was a ski talent when I was younger. I stopped because I was a child and I wanted to be closer to my mom (she didn’t live close to the mountains). ⛷️

Professional skills

Aggressive Game
0%
speed
0%
training effort
0%
patience
0%

My favorite athlete

Neymar

My favorite holiday destination

Canada & Iceland

A secret about me

I'm afraid of chickens 🐓😱

Questions to Ninny

What is your favorite tournament?

Aruba … because of the location and the atmosphere 🤩

How & why did you start playing Beach Tennis?
I started playing BT at the beach with my dad’s friend. In those years I played volleyball and during the summer we had the break and I used to play BT. Because I loved to play BT, I stopped with volleyball.
 
What is your favorite sport besides Beach Tennis?
Soccer! My dream was to become a soccer player ⚽
 
Do you have any role models in the sport world?
Rafael Nadal! He is a fighter. He also fought offside the court for his fitness, forcing his aching knees to play through the pain. And he changed his game style to become a player for all surfaces.
 
What is the goal in your Beach Tennis career?
I want to train and improve every day, and the result is a consequence!
Sign up for the Beach Tennis Masterclass, where Ninny and other pro players will share their tips and secrets to improve your game.

Ninny's favorite products

racket: Heroe's - Revenge
clothes: Heroe's

More facts about Ninny

Greatest successes:

🌍🏆 World Champion 2021 & 2022 (with Giulia Gasparri)

🇮🇹🏆 World Cup Champion 2022 with Team Italy

Coach:

Doriano Beccaccioli

Sponsors:

My main sponsor is Heroe’s. My other sponsor is Noene.

Management:
Solera Sport
 
Projects:
Not yet. But I am offering clinics all around the world.
 
Double partner:
 
Mixed double partner:
I don’t have a permanent mixed partner.
 
ITF profile:

Ninny's photo gallery

WordPress Cookie Plugin by Real Cookie Banner