Masterclass Team

Allan Oliveira

Pan American Champion
Nickname:
God’s Boy
Country:
Brazil 🇧🇷
Coming from:
Santos, Brazil
Residence:
São Paulo, Brazil
Date of Birth:
11.11.1994
Height:
183 cm
Age started:
21 (2016)
Best World Ranking:
6 (2022)
Languages:
Portuguese, English & Spanish
Masterclass Support:
Click here

About Allan

I am blessed and thankful for everything … God & my family … they are everything! ❤️

Professional skills

Defending Game
0%
Tactical Strategy
0%
Technique
0%
Teamplayer
0%

My favorite book

The Bible

My favorite holidays

my room & playing video games

My favorite hobby

going to church

Questions to Allan

What is your favorite tournament?

I love to play the World Cup because I am playing for my country ❤️🇧🇷

How & why did you start playing Beach Tennis?
It was a calling … it was because of God and some friends in Santos (Brazil), who invited me to play in 2016
 
What is your favorite sport besides Beach Tennis?
I love Soccer & Surfing!
 
Do you have any role models in the sport world?
Roger Federer 🤩
 
What is the goal in your Beach Tennis career?
To become number 1 & to win the World Cup with Brazil 💪

Allan's favorite products

racket: Vision - Kevlar
clothes: FILA

More facts about Allan

Greatest successes:

🏆 Pan American Champion 2021 (with Marcus Ferreira)

🥇 Champion of the BT 400 Macena Open 2022 in Brazil (with Thales Santos)

Coach:

Adolfo Januario

Sponsors:

My main sponsors are Vision & Fila.

Management:
Arthur Fonseca Juninho
 
Projects:
I am giving classes & clinics. My club in São Paulo is “Arena Ibirapuera”.
 
Double partner:
I don’t have a permanent partner
 
Mixed double partner:
 
ITF profile:

Allan's photo gallery

News & Updates

Subscribe for the Beach Tennis Newsletter by Maraike Biglmaier

Language
WordPress Cookie Plugin by Real Cookie Banner